Albuquerque Spring Sectional Results June 9-11, 2017

Click Here For the Masterpoint List           Click Here to Get Your Pair Summary for any day or section



Click to skip to Fri - Sat - Sun
 
Friday, June 9

Click the section letter for the full recap - G - H - I


FRI MRN STRAT OPEN PAIRS NORTH-SOUTH SECTION H EAST-WEST A B C A B C 2.29 1 1 1 Kay Fahy, 2.29 1 Paul Hummel - Albuquerque NM; Dolores Brenner, Kathryn Erdman, 61.11% Santa Fe NM 57.81% 1.60 2 2 Mary Scrivner - 1.60 2 1 1 Jo Anne Skinner - Christa Cooper, Stan Weinstein, Albuquerque NM 58.69% Santa Fe NM 56.40% 1.15 3 Marc Stone, 1.15 3 2 2 Robert Desjardin Moriarty NM; - Norma Mearns, Karin Kelsey, 56.38% Albuquerque NM 54.69% 0.80 4 3 2 Karen Soutar - 0.80 4 3 Frank Manganelli Sally Storrs, - Ron Short, Albuquerque NM 54.38% Albuquerque NM 48.73% NORTH-SOUTH SECTION I EAST-WEST A B C A B C 2.18 1 Ann Wells, Los 2.18 1 1 1 James Munroe - Lunas NM; Faye Richard Preston, Elmer, Albuquerque NM 56.06% Albuquerque NM 57.12% 1.53 2 1 William Rogers - 1.53 2 2 Keith Gilbert - Al Chaney, Santa Janet Youngberg, Fe NM 55.83% Albuquerque NM 54.02% 1.09 3 2 Judith Tripp - 1.09 3 3 James Joy - Peter Schultz, Constance Joy, Albuquerque NM 53.11% Santa Fe NM 53.69% 0.84 4 3 1 Subhas Shah - 0.76 4 Bliss Kelly-Loree Maxine Pozega, - Judith Albuquerque NM 51.12% MacQuigg, 53.42% 0.59 2 Sue Berry - John Berry, Albuquerque NM 44.79% FRI MRN STRAT 199ER PAIRS NORTH-SOUTH SECTION G EAST-WEST D E F D E F 0.93 1 1 Teresa Bottomly, 0.93 1 1 L Kent Morrison, Socorro NM; Julie Los Lunas NM; Gregory, Corrales NM 60.80% Thomas Kimball, 60.42% 0.65 2 2 1 Gregory Ward - 0.65 2 Ronald Rybak, Richard Goins, Worthington OH; Albuquerque NM 58.30% Marcia Petta, 53.03% 0.47 3 3 Gayle Audy - 0.52 3 2 1 Carmen Tucker - Deborah Kinsella, George Inglehart, Albuquerque NM 57.52% Santa Fe NM 51.57% 0.33 4 Mary Brosnan - 0.33 4 Sylvia Koehler, Don Austin, Albuquerque NM; Albuquerque NM 51.60% Norma Barney, 50.93%
Click the section letter for the full recap - G - H - I - J


STRATIFIED 199ER PAIRS NORTH-SOUTH SECTION G EAST-WEST D E F D E F 0.93 1 1 1 Jan McPheeters - 0.93 1 1 Louise Belanger - Bob McPheeters, Bobbi Bernalillo NM 55.32% Riemenschneider, 60.97% 0.65 2 2 2 Edith Merrett - 0.65 2 2 1 James Werbel - Phoebe Becktell, Mac Ennis, Santa Albuquerque NM 54.66% Fe NM 56.72% 0.47 3 3 Teresa Bottomly, 0.47 3 3 Sylvia Koehler, Socorro NM; Julie Albuquerque NM; Gregory, Corrales NM 54.08% Norma Barney, 54.68% 0.33 4 Carmen Weslowski 0.43 4 2 Meghan Wolfe, Rio - Patrick Rancho NM; Janet Zetterholm, 53.91% Davis, Albuquerque NM 53.42% STRATIFIED OPEN PAIRS FRI AFT 1 OF1 SESSION NORTH-SOUTH SECTION H EAST-WEST A B C A B C 2.29 1 Judy Randel - 2.29 1 Randy Thompson, Robert Bernstein, Albuquerque NM; Albuquerque NM 60.26% Neil Hunter, 64.17% 1.60 2 Ann Wells, Los 1.60 2 1 Peter Andrews - Lunas NM; Faye Irma Andrews, Elmer, Albuquerque NM 55.45% Aptos CA 58.48% 1.15 3 Abe Lederman - 1.15 3 2 Peter Schultz - Jerry Fleming, Judith Tripp, Los Alamos NM 54.33% Albuquerque NM 56.70% 1.46 4 1 1 Georgia Smith, 0.80 4 3 1 Marjorie J Elson, Los Ranchos NM; Albuquerque NM; Lois Seibel, 54.09% Kathryn Erdman, 52.92% 1.02 2 David Kelsey, Albuquerque NM; Robert Wood, Alto NM 43.99% 0.73 3 Jackie Bradley - Barbara Duncan, Albuquerque NM 43.91% NORTH-SOUTH SECTION I EAST-WEST A B C A B C 2.18 1 1 Charles Bryan - 2.18 1 1 Keith Gilbert - Matthew Waterman, Janet Youngberg, Albuquerque NM 65.10% Albuquerque NM 56.77% 1.53 2 2 Jayne Simonds - 1.53 2 Rodger Arnold - Mary Symons, Francie Straw, Albuquerque NM 60.54% Albuquerque NM 51.71% 1.09 3 Michael Gray - 1.09 3 Marc Stone, Jerry Shinkle, Moriarty NM; Albuquerque NM 58.05% Karin Kelsey, 51.35% 0.78 4 3 James Joy - 1.02 4 2 Clifford Hill - Constance Joy, Taylor Spence, Santa Fe NM 55.91% Albuquerque NM 49.50% 0.84 1 Janet French, Rio 0.78 3 1 Marianne Rancho NM; Helgesen, Tijeras Randall Jones, 52.99% NM; Steven 44.66% 0.59 2 Norma Mearns - Robert Desjardin, Albuquerque NM 48.43% NORTH-SOUTH SECTION J EAST-WEST A B C A B C 2.18 1 Jay Armstrong - 2.18 1 1 1 Sandy Lemon - Mark Brownstein, Jude Wallace, Albuquerque NM 60.40% Santa Fe NM 60.04% 1.53 2 1 Mary Scrivner - 1.53 2 Mary Udell - Jill Christa Cooper, Burtram, Albuquerque NM 51.50% Albuquerque NM 58.19% 1.09 3 2 1 Stan Weinstein - 1.09 3 2 Bliss Kelly-Loree Jo Anne Skinner, - Judith Santa Fe NM 50.43% MacQuigg, 56.70% 0.76 4 3 Mark Steele - 0.76 4 3 Lynn Fugelso - Gerald Duncan, Alan Pope, Albuquerque NM 48.50% Albuquerque NM 53.49% 0.59 2 Julianne Hancock - Kay Fahy, Albuquerque NM 48.15%
Click the section letter for the full recap - A - B - C - S


FRIDAY EVENING SWISS TEAMS 5 Tables A B C 2.75 1 Felicity Moore - Mary Udell - Rodger Arnold - Viorel Atudorei, Albuquerque NM 65.00 2.06 2 Charles Bryan - Judy Randel - Robert Bernstein - Matthew Waterman, Albuquerque NM 52.00 1.79 1 Dennis Scott - Patricia Scott, Taos NM; Chloe Ella Fackenthall - Byron Fackenthall, Angel Fire NM 38.00 BRACKETED KO-1 6 Tables 16.00 1 John Pendergrass, Albuquerque NM; Richard McCombs - William Harker - Dennis Dawson, Santa Fe NM 11.20 2 Ted Stein - Steven Lockwood - Jo Crumley, Albuquerque NM; Deborah Reichman, Algodones NM BRACKETED KO-2 7 Tables 9.03 1 Buck Schreyer - Marian Schreyer, Albuquerque NM; Josephine Atkins - Jerry Keeran, Rio Rancho NM 6.32 2 Richard Weigle, Los Ranchos NM; Jan Evans - Lise Sullivan - Susan Law, Albuquerque NM BRACKETED KO-3 6 Tables 4.79 1 Douglas Madison - Wilhelmena Haynes - Ellen Brabson - Athena Kelly, Albuquerque NM 3.35 2 Patsy Waltemath, Bernalillo NM; Jack Curtis - Maris Shepherd - Pat Zick, Albuquerque NM
Saturday, June 10

Click the section letter for the full recap - A - E - F - G - J


SAT ST-FLIGHTED A/X PAIRS SAT AM 1 OF 2 SESSION NORTH-SOUTH SECTION A EAST-WEST A X A X 2.77 1 Joe Harris - Cindy 2.77 1 1 Bernice Barnett - Mark Harris, Albuquerque NM 59.93% Brownstein, Albuquerque NM 61.28% 1.94 2 James Joy - Neil 1.94 2 Robert Bernstein - Hunter, Santa Fe NM 55.22% Judy Randel, 1.39 3 1 Kenneth Harris - Bob Albuquerque NM 56.90% Walsh, Santa Fe NM 53.87% 1.39 3 Karin Kelsey - Alan 0.97 4 Felicity Moore - Ann Goldman, Albuquerque NM 55.56% Economidy, Albuquerque NM 53.54% 0.99 4 2 Steven Lockwood, 0.55 5 Larry Bertholf, Albuquerque NM; Albuquerque NM; Gary Deborah Reichman, 53.87% Sawyer, Alto NM 53.03% 0.55 5 John Pendergrass, 0.93 2 Tom McCrackin - Ranjit Albuquerque NM; Bose, Albuquerque NM 51.01% Richard McCombs, Santa 53.54% SAT ST-FLIGHTED B/C PAIRS SAT AM 1 OF 2 SESSION NORTH-SOUTH SECTIONS E F EAST-WEST B C D B C D 2.23 1 Ann Wells, Los 2.23 1 Al Chaney - Lunas NM; Lise William Rogers, Sullivan, 59.44% Santa Fe NM 57.50% 1.56 2 1 Paul Hummel - 1.56 2 Peter Andrews - Stan Weinstein, Irma Andrews, Santa Fe NM 57.22% Aptos CA 56.67% 1.12 3 Patricia Plummer, 1.14 3 1 Gerald Wellman - Albuquerque NM; Leonie Wellman, Jurgen Stielow, 56.11% Albuquerque NM 54.72% 0.78 4 Eric Heinrich - 0.86 4 2 1 Jan Heggem - Andrew Cornett, Robert Katz, Santa Fe NM 55.28% Albuquerque NM 54.17% 0.45 5 Susan Law, 0.60 5/7 3 2 Sandy Lemon - Albuquerque NM; Jude Wallace, Richard Weigle, 54.72% Santa Fe NM 53.89% 0.37 6 Jayne Simonds - 0.38 5/7 Michael Delaney - Jan Evans, Egda Delaney, Albuquerque NM 52.50% Placitas NM 53.89% 0.86 2 1 Mal Wilhelmi - 0.38 5/7 Bliss Kelly-Loree Terry Moynihan, - Judith Albuquerque NM 52.08% MacQuigg, 53.89% 0.51 3 Louis Christen - 0.40 4 Linda Loye, Jane Butel, Sandia Park NM; Corrales NM 51.25% Randall Jones, 52.64% 0.60 2 James Ewert - Jo Anne Skinner, Santa Fe NM 44.72% SAT MRN STRAT OPEN PAIRS SAT AM 1 OF 1 SESSION NORTH-SOUTH SECTION J EAST-WEST A B C A B C 1.72 1 Harold Paul - Don 1.72 1 1 1 Georgia Smith, Locrasto, Santa Fe NM 62.00% Los Ranchos NM; 1.20 2 Jackie Bradley - Lois Seibel, 58.50% Panola Lisle, 1.20 2 Sally Storrs - Albuquerque NM 52.00% Maxine Pozega, 0.76 1 Ned Earle - Albuquerque NM 55.50% Judith Earle, 0.57 2 Ed Gosnell - Houston TX 51.00% Sally Gosnell, 0.62 1 Carmen Weslowski Placitas NM 53.50% - Cindy Bennewitz, 44.50% SAT MRN STRAT 199ER PAIRS SAT AM 1 OF 1 SESSION NORTH-SOUTH SECTION G EAST-WEST A B C A B C 0.93 1 1 Teresa Bottomly, 0.93 1 Candice Socorro NM; Julie Lichtenfels - Gregory, Corrales NM 58.52% John Thorson, 65.86% 0.65 2 2 1 Carmen Tucker - 0.69 2 1 1 Richard Goins - George Inglehart, Gregory Ward, Santa Fe NM 56.39% Albuquerque NM 58.09% 0.47 3 3 Gail Demosthenous 0.47 3 Ronald Rybak, - Louis Worthington OH; Demosthenous, 51.46% Marcia Petta, 52.72% 0.33 4 David Ferg - 0.48 4 2 Louise Belanger - Maureen Ferg, Bobbi Santa Fe NM 50.11% Riemenschneider, 50.85%
Click the section letter for the full recap - A - B - D - E - F - G


SAT ST-FLIGHTED A/X PAIRS SAT AFT--2OF2 SESSION SECTION A A X 2.77 1 1 Michael Andrews, Albuquerque NM; Ben Franz, Edgewood NM 57.12% 1.94 2 John Pendergrass, Albuquerque NM; Richard McCombs, Santa Fe NM 56.52% 1.39 3 Kay Enfield - Mary Dougherty, Santa Fe NM 53.61% 0.99 4 2 Steven Lockwood, Albuquerque NM; Deborah Reichman, Algodones NM 53.29% 0.55 5 Karin Kelsey - Alan Goldman, Albuquerque NM 52.95% SECTION B A X 2.77 1 1 Kenneth Harris - Bob Walsh, Santa Fe NM 63.45% 1.94 2 2 Tom McCrackin - Ranjit Bose, Albuquerque NM 58.49% 1.39 3 Kathryn Ritterbush - Robert Carr, Albuquerque NM 56.41% 0.97 4 James Joy - Neil Hunter, Santa Fe NM 54.55% 0.55 5 Joe Harris - Cindy Harris, Albuquerque NM 52.57% SAT ST-FLIGHTED B/C PAIRS SAT AFT--2OF2 SESSION NORTH-SOUTH SECTIONS E F EAST-WEST B C D B C D 2.23 1 Eric Heinrich - 2.23 1 1 1 Suzi Borgo - Andrew Cornett, Larry Saine, Santa Fe NM 65.13% Santa Fe NM 62.64% 1.56 2 Jayne Simonds - 1.56 2 2 2 James Ewert - Jo Jan Evans, Anne Skinner, Albuquerque NM 59.42% Santa Fe NM 59.44% 1.12 3 1 1 Marjorie J Elson, 1.12 3 Susan Law, Albuquerque NM; Albuquerque NM; Kathryn Erdman, 55.39% Richard Weigle, 57.50% 0.78 4 Ellen Brabson - 0.78 4 3 3 Sandy Lemon - Athena Kelly, Jude Wallace, Albuquerque NM 54.50% Santa Fe NM 57.08% 0.76 5 2 Gerald Wellman - 0.45 5 4 Scott Baker - Leonie Wellman, Susan Sackinger, Albuquerque NM 54.33% Albuquerque NM 56.67% 0.37 6 Ann Wells, Los 0.37 6 Paul Hummel - Lunas NM; Lise Stan Weinstein, Sullivan, 53.56% Santa Fe NM 55.42% 0.56 3 2 Craig Meyer, Santa Fe NM; Rosemary Stielow, 53.08% SAT AFT STRAT OPEN PAIRS NORTH-SOUTH SECTION D EAST-WEST A B C A B C 1.72 1 Rodger Arnold - 1.72 1 1 Nathan Crane - Tracy Woolever, Patricia Jeremia, Albuquerque NM 60.00% Albuquerque NM 59.50% 1.20 2 1 Harold Paul - Don 1.20 2 Randy Thompson - Locrasto, Santa Fe NM 57.50% Carolyn Thompson, 0.82 2 1 Joshua Mullins, Albuquerque NM 59.00% Albuquerque NM; 0.78 2 Mary Symons - Sam Hankins, 53.00% Jackie Bradley, Albuquerque NM 49.50% 0.76 1 John Witkowsky - Donna Romm, Albuquerque NM 46.00% SAT AFT STRAT 199ER PAIRS SAT AFT 1OF1 SESSION NORTH-SOUTH SECTION G EAST-WEST A B C A B C 0.78 1 1 Gayle Audy - 0.78 1 Candice Deborah Kinsella, Lichtenfels - Albuquerque NM 64.17% John Thorson, 57.08% 0.55 2 2 1 Jan McPheeters - 0.65 2 1 Ronald Rybak, Charmaine Smith, Worthington OH; Bernalillo NM 50.42% Marcia Petta, 52.92% 0.54 2 1 John Brooks, Albuquerque NM; Margaret Miller, 51.67%
Sunday, June 11

Click the section letter for the full recap - A - B


SUNDAY A/X SWISS TEAMS 13 Tables / Based on 38 Tables A X 13.20 1 Richard McCombs - Dennis Dawson - William Harker, Santa Fe NM; John Pendergrass, Albuquerque NM 87.00 9.90 2 Cindy Harris - Joe Harris - Larry Bertholf, Albuquerque NM; Gary Sawyer, Alto NM 84.00 7.43 3 Robert Bernstein - Judy Randel - Charles Bryan - Matthew Waterman, Albuquerque NM 80.00 7.01 4 1 Mark Brownstein - Michael Vermilion - Tom McCrackin - Bernice Barnett, Albuquerque NM 77.00 5.26 5 2 Mark Mundt - Siegfried Lodwig, Los Alamos NM; Kenneth Harris - Bob Walsh, Santa Fe NM 71.00 SUNDAY B/C/D SWISS TEAMS 25 Tables B C D 7.22 1 Patricia Plummer, Albuquerque NM; Eric Heinrich - Paul Hummel - Stan Weinstein, Santa Fe NM 87.00 5.42 2 Lise Sullivan - Christa Cooper - Jan Evans - Jayne Simonds, Albuquerque NM 84.00 3.56 3/4 Carl Fesler - Lillian Fesler, Grandville Mi MI; Susan Zimmerman - Gerald Wellman, Albuquerque NM 83.00 4.19 3/4 1 Mark Vitale, Placitas NM; Ellen Brabson - Athena Kelly - Alan Pope, Albuquerque NM 83.00 2.24 5/6 Buck Schreyer - Marian Schreyer, Albuquerque NM; Jerry Keeran - Josephine Atkins, Rio Rancho NM 74.00 3.14 5/6 2 Steven Sorenson - Shirley Gardner, Albuquerque NM; Cheryl Mitchell, Corrales NM; Marianne Helgesen, Tijeras NM 74.00 2.36 3 1 Charmaine Smith - Jan McPheeters - Kaye Hatch - Joanne Corbett, Bernalillo NM 71.00 1.59 4/5 Linda Loye, Sandia Park NM; Randall Jones - Marilyn Rost, Albuquerque NM; Janet French, Rio Rancho NM 69.00 1.59 4/5 John Berry - Sue Berry, Albuquerque NM; Michael Delaney - Egda Delaney, Placitas NM 69.00 1.20 6 Patsy Waltemath, Bernalillo NM; Jack Curtis - Pat Zick - Maris Shepherd, Albuquerque NM 67.00 1.49 2 Jerry Harper - Scott Baker - Marcia Petta, Albuquerque NM; Ronald Rybak, Worthington OH 62.00 1.12 3 David Baglee - Leonie Wellman - Susan Sackinger - Joshua Mullins, Albuquerque NM 52.00